banner
qest logo
Chairs and Committees

General Chair
Benoît Barbot (Université Paris-Est Créteil, FR)

Program Co-chairs
Alessandro Abate (Oxford University, UK)
Andrea Marin (Università Ca' Foscari Venezia, IT)

Repeatability Evaluation Chairs:
Arnd Hartmanns (University of Twente, NL)
David Safranek (Masaryk University, CZ)

Publicity Chair
Marco Paolieri (Univ. of Southern California, US)

Steering Committee
Ezio Bartocci (TU Vienna, AT)
Peter Buchholz (TU Dortmund, DE)
Jane Hillston (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Jorge Júlvez (Universidad Zaragoza, ES)
Joost-Pieter Katoen (RWTH Aachen Uni., DE)
Rupak Majumdar (MPI for Software Sys., DE)
Annabelle McIver (Macquarie University, AU)
Gethin Norman (University of Glasgow, UK)
Anne Remke (University of Münster, DE)
Enrico Vicario * (University of Florence, IT)
Katinka Wolter (FU Berlin, DE)
Lijun Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, CN)

* steering committee chair
Program Committee
Ebru Aydin Gol (Middle East Technical University, TR)
Luca Bortolussi (University of Trieste, IT)
Davide Bresolin (University of Padova, IT)
Peter Buchholz (TU Dortmund, DE)
Laura Carnevali (University of Florence, IT)
Giuliano Casale (Imperial College London, UK)
Pedro D'Argenio (Univ. Nacional de Córdoba, AR)
Susanna Donatelli (University of Turin, IT)
Maryam Elahi (Mount Royal University, CA)
Marco Gribaudo (Politecnico of Milan, IT)
Ichiro Hasuo (National Institute of Informatics, JP)
András Horváth (University of Turin, IT)
David N. Jansen (Chinese Academy of Sciences, CN)
Nils Jansen (Radboud University, NL)
Peter Kemper (William & Mary College, US)
William Knottenbelt (Imperial College London, UK)
Jan Křetínský (Technical University of Munich, DE)
Gethin Norman (University of Glasgow, UK)
Meeko Oishi (University of New Mexico, US)
Marco Paolieri (University of Southern California, US)
David Parker (University of Birmingham, UK)
Tuan Phung-Duc (University of Tsukuba, JP)
Elizabeth Polgreen (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Sylvie Putot (LIX Ecole Polytechnique, FR)
Anne Remke (University of Muenster, DE)
Sabina Rossi (University Ca’ Foscari Venice, IT)
Miklós Telek (Budapest Univ. of Tech. and Economics, HU)
Ufuk Topcu (University of Texas at Austin, US)
Mirco Tribastone (IMT School for Advanced Studies, IT)
Benny Van Houdt (University of Antwerp, BE)
Verena Wolf (Saarland University, DE)
Katinka Wolter (FU Berlin, DE)
Lijung Zhang (Chinese Academy of Science, CN)
Paolo Zuliani (Newcastle University, UK)
News
Feb 2021
Speakers announced
Dec 2020
PC announced
Nov 2020
Website online

Contact
PC-Chairs
Alessandro Abate
Andrea Marin

General Chair
Benoît Barbot

Publisher